2015/16 – Jody Tozer (Ffresh). Read Jody’s blog.
2014 – Alice Turner (Penarth Pier Pavilion)
2014/15 – Berwyn Rowlands (Iris Prize). Find out more about his trip to Berlin.
2016/17 – Sue Bailey (Fishguard Film Society)
2017/18 – Dave Evans (Wales Independent Documentary Festival). Read Dave’s blog.
2019 – Luisa Pèrcopo (Italian Film Festival Wales)
2015/16 – David Gillam (Torch Theatre), Joy Green (Haverfordwest Film Society)
2017/18 – David Gillam (WOW: Wales on World Film Festival). Read David’s blog.
2015/16 – Simon Profitt (New Dot Cinema), Norman Gettings (Llandaff North Festival)
2016/17 – Allison Williams (Dragon Theatre), Gloria Vasquez (Films and Wine)
2018 – Lisa Denison (Sinema Sadwrn). Read Lisa’s blog.
2017/18 – Rhiannon Hughes (Wicked Wales), Lacey Small (Wicked Wales).
2015 – Claire Vaughan (Chapter). Read Claire’s blog.
2014/15 – Fadhili Maghiya (Watch Africa)
2014/15 – Claire Vaughan (Chapter)
2016/17 – Paul O’Connor (Sol Cinema)
2015/16 – Paul Holder (Chapter). Find out more about Paul’s ABCinema Sprint.
2016/17 – Three young film enthusiasts (Amy, Luan and Eben plus their chaperone Chris) went on a video bloggers course at Flatpack. Read their blogs.
2014/15 – Angie Dickinson (Pontardawe Arts Centre), Emyr Williams (Pontio), Jill Edge (Theatr Gwaun), Rhowan Alleyne (WOW), Stephen Phillips (Chapter),
2015/16 – Emyr Williams (Pontio), Adrannnie Grundy (Magic Lantern), Angie Dickinson (Pontardawe Arts Centre), Jamie Grew (New Dot Cinema), Dave Phillips (Abergavenny Film Society), Natasha Wilson (Penarth Pier Pavilion)
2016/17 – Matt Beere (Chapter), Emyr Williams (Pontio), Annie Grundy (Magic Lantern), Mark Bond (Magic Lantern)
2017/18 – Emyr Williams (Pontio), Sara Hulls (Magic Lantern)
2018/19 – Ben Rive (Snowcat Cinema), Angie Dickinson (Pontardawe Arts Centre), Emyr Williams (Pontio), Sara Waddington (Magic Lantern), Simon Proffit (New Dot Cinema).
2018/19 – Sara Waddington (Magic Lantern). Read Sara’s blog.
2018/19 – Yvonne Connikie & Yasmin Begum: Cinema Golau (ICO ID Day Birmingham). Read their blog.
2018/19 – Natasha Swann (Wicked Wales), Lacey Small (Wicked Wales). Read their blog.
2022 – Dion Wyn Hughes (Wicked Wales). Read Dion’s blog.
2018/19 – Rhiannon Hughes (Wicked Wales)
2016/17 – Rhiannon Wyn Hughes (Wicked Wales). Read Rhiannon’s blog.
2017/18 – QFN were supported to host their quarterly network meeting in Cardiff.
2014/15 – David Gillam (WOW: Wales on World Film Festival).
2016/17 – Radha Patel (Gentle/Radical). Read Radha’s blog.
2013 – Claire Vaughan (Chapter)
2014/15 – Bryoni Sadler (Flicks in the Sticks)
2016/17 – James Cass (Magic Lantern), Allison Williams (Dragon Theatre),
2018 – Jamie Hughes and Steve Jones (Gwyn Hall). Read Jamie’s blog.
2018/19 – Jody Tozer (Cardiff Mini Film Festival)
2017/18 – Young Programmers from WICKED Cinema in Rhyl spent the day at the Welsh National Opera’s screening of ‘The Wizard of Oz’ interviewing audience members.
View their short film neu read the blog.
2015/16 – Dan Thomas (Wicked Wales). Find out more about Dan’s research trip to Hanover.
2014/15 – Rhiannon Hughes (Wicked Wales)